In total, 37 medals were won (10 gold, 13 silver and 14 bronze).
Well done to all who competed.
For full results go to: http://www.yorkshireswimming.org/2012_championships.htm
Yorkshire Champions
Ethan Ryan (11) 400 free, 200 free
Lauren Burkinshaw (12) 100 back
Emily Longstone (13) 800 free
Blake Bennett (13) 200 IM, 400 free, 200 free, 100 fly
Cian Senior (14) 100 breast
Tegan Turner-Clarke (16) 100 fly
Silver
Linden Davison (10) 200 back
Maddie Dyer (10) 400 free
Kate Clifton (11) 400 free
Ethan Ryan (11) 200 IM
James Hook (12) 200 free
Amy Treslove (13) 200 back
Darcy Deakin (13) 100 free, 200 IM
Emily Longstone (13) 400 free
Sam Budd (13) 400 free, 200 free
Cian Senior (14) 200 breast
Luke Smith (15) 400 free
Bronze
Eugene Brookes-Clarke (9) 200 IM
Linden Davison (10) 400 free
Casey Ryan (10) 200 free
Maddie Dyer (10) 200 back
Natasha Davies (12) 800 free
James Hook (12) 100 breast, 400 free
Darcy Deakin (13) 800 free
Emily Longstone (13) 100 free
Sam Budd (13) 200 IM, 100 fly
Mollie Wood (14) 800 free
Alex Haines (14) 100 fly
Cian Senior (14) 400 free
4th
Casey Ryan (10) 200 back
Maddie Dyer (10) 200 free
Kate Clifton (11) 200 IM
Natasha Davies (12) 400 free
Amy Treslove (12) 400 free
5th
Linden Davison (10) 200 free
Amy Bell (11) 200 IM
Lauren Burkinshaw (12) 200 back
Natasha Davies (12) 200 IM
Connor Henderson (12) 200 free
Tom Day (12) 100 breast
Amy Treslove (13) 800 free
Charlotte Holmes (13) 100 free
Cian Senior(14) 200 free
Matthew Olivo (14) 400 free
Luke Smith (15) 200 free
6th
Lydia Lawton (10) 200 back
Amy Bell (11) 100 free
Phoebe Winter (11) 400 free
Charlotte Holmes (13) 200 IM, 800 free
Darcy Deakin (13) 400 free
Antonia Heseltine (14) 800 free
Cian Senior (14) 200 back
Luke Shpylka (15) 200 free
Adam Peel (16) 400 free
7th
Charlie Brown (11) 200 IM
Orla Dyer (12) 100 free
Mollie Wood (14) 400 free
Alex Lenthall (15) 200 free
Callum Hill (15) 100 & 200 breast
8th
Charlie Brown (11) 400 free
Connor Henderson (12) 400 free
Amy Treslove (13) 100 back
Rachael Grainger (15) 100 free
Luke Shpylka (15) 400 free
9th
Kate Clifton (11) 100 free
Natasha Davies (12) 100 free
James Hook (12) 200 IM
Tom Day (12) 100 fly
Sam Budd (13) 100 breast
Alex Haines (14) 400 free
Matthew Olivo (14) 200 free
10th
Meg Bailey-Simpson (11) 400 free
Jack To (11) 400 free
Theo Moulding (11) 200 free
Orla Dyer (12) 400 free