In the all-rounders' BAGCats competitions Casey Ryan (10) and Linden Davison (10) finished first and third. Mykhaylo Rozenfeld (10) and Blake Bennett (13) finished in first place in their respective age groups too.
Well done to all who competed and see below for a full list of medallists and finalists.
For full results, go to http://www.asaner.org.uk/rgordon/2012results/bagcats/index.htm
ASA NER Champions
Casey Ryan (10) 400 free, 100 free
Mykhaylo Rozenfeld (10) 100 free, 200 IM, 200 breast
Amy Bell (11) 200 breast
Charlie Brown (11) 200 back
Charlotte Holmes (13) 200 breast
Blake Bennett (13) 400 free
Isobel Grant (14) 100 fly
Girls' 400 Medley A Team
Silver
Casey Ryan (10) 100 fly
Linden Davison (10) 400 free, 200 breast, 200 back, 200 IM
Charlie Brown (11) 400 free
Darcy Deakin (13) 100 free
Blake Bennett (13) 100 fly
Sam Budd (13) 400 free
Boys' 400 Medley A Team
Bronze
Maddie Dyer (10) 100 free, 200 back
Amy Bell (11) 200 IM
Ethan Ryan (12) 200 back
Charlotte Holmes (13) 200 IM
Sam Budd (13) 200 back, 200 IM
4th
Casey Ryan (10) 200 back
Blake Bennett (13) 100 free
5th
Casey Ryan (10) 200 IM
Bradley Chambers (10) 400 free
Eugene Brooks-Clarke (10) 200 breast
Amy Bell (11) 100 free
Kate Clifton (11) 400 free
Jack To (12) 100 fly
6th
Lydia Lawton (10) 200 back
Maddie Dyer (10) 400 free
Emily Kemp (11) 200 breast
Charlie Brown (11) 100 free
Natasha Davies (12) 200 breast
Olivia Woodward (13) 100 fly
Phoeby Finch (13) 100 fly
Blake Bennett (13) 200 IM
Girls' 400 Medley B Team
7th
Bradley Chambers (10) 100 free
Lauren Burkinshaw (12) 200 back
Natasha Davies (12) 100 free
Ellis Simpkin (12) 200 breast
Darcy Deakin (13) 400 free
Antonia Heseltine (14) 400 free, 100 fly
8th
Ethan Ryan (12) 100 free, 400 free
Isobel Grant (14) 200 IM
Alex Haines (14) 100 fly
9th
Natasha Davies (12) 100 free
Phoebe Finch (13) 100 fly
Darcy Deakin (13) 200 IM
10th
Maddie Dyer (10) 200 breast
Lewis Irvine (10) 200 breast
Natasha Davies (12) 400 free
Phoeby Finch (13) 400 free
Sam Budd (13) 100 fly
Isobel Grant (14) 100 free